Dallas Nominees

Restaurant of the Year

Americano
Casa Rubia
Filament
Flora Street Cafe
Lucia
Montlake Cut
Nonna
TNT Tacos and Tequila
Trompo
Uchi

Chef of the Year

Angela Hernandez, Top Knot
Bruno Davaillon, Bullion
Dean Fearing, Fearing's Restaurant
Julian Barsotti, Nonna, Carbone's, Sprezza
Kirstyn Brewer, 80/20 Hospitality
Matt Balke, Bolsa
Matt Hoa, Ten Ramen
Matt McCallister, FT33, Filament
Michael Ehlert, The French Room
Stephan Pyles, Stampede 66, Flora Street Cafe

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Carolanne Treadwell, CBD Provisions
John Franke, Front Burner Restaurants
Josh Harmon, Kitchen LTO
Josh Sutcliff, Mirador
Justin Holt, Lucia
Lee Hunzinger, Zoli's NY Pizza Tavern
Nick Walker, CBD Provisions
Nicole Gossling, 3015 at Trinity Groves
Peter Barlow, Flora Street Cafe
Scott Lewis, Piattello Italian Kitchen

Bar of the Year

Armoury D.E.
Black Swan Saloon
Happiest Hour
Industry Alley Bar
Jettison
Lounge Here
The Cedars Social
The Rustic
The Theodore
The Tipsy Alchemist

Bartender of the Year

Alicia Ann Garcia, Nick & Sam's Steakhouse
Andrew Stofko, Victor Tangos
Austin Gurley, High & Tight Barbershop
Brad Bowen, Lounge Here
Charlie Pap, Industry Alley Bar
Colin Phillips, Nikkei
Eddie Eakin, Rapscallion, Boulevardier
George Kaiho, Jettison
Jenny Park, Niwa Japanese BBQ
Zach Smigiel, Black Swan Saloon

Pastry Chef of the Year

Chris McCord, The Star in Frisco at Dallas Cowboys World Headquarters
Gianni Santin, Haute Sweets Patisserie
Katherine Clapner, Dude, Sweet Chocolate
Keith Cedotal, The Joule
Maggie Huff, FT33, Filament
Nicolas Blouin, The Rosewood Mansion on Turtle Creek
Ruben Torano, The Joule
Sarah Green, The Joule
Tida Pichakron, Haute Sweets Patisserie
Tina Miller, Blind Butcher

Neighborhood Restaurant of the Year

20 Feet Seafood Joint
bbbop Seoul Kitchen
Chicken Scratch
Lounge Here
Maple & Motor
Meso Maya
Neighborhood Services
Royal China
Sissy's Southern Kitchen & Bar
The Grape

Wine Program of the Year

Boulevardier
Gemma
Knife
Lark on the Park
Mercy Wine Bar
Savor
Sixty Vines
The Ranch at Las Colinas

Best Fried Chicken

Babe's Chicken Dinner House
bbbop Seoul Kitchen
Brick & Bones
Farmbyrd Rotisserie & Fry
Fearing's Restaurant
MAX'S Wine Dive
Quincy's Chicken Shack
Sissy's Southern Kitchen & Bar
Street's Fine Chicken
The Slow Bone

Best New Restaurant

Dot's Hop House & Cocktail Courtyard
Flora Street Cafe
Grayson Social
Independent Bar & Kitchen
Lounge Here
Mirador
Pie Tap Pizza Workshop + Bar
Sixty Vines
Smoky Rose
Sprezza
Stirr
Town Hearth
Tortaco
V-Eats Modern Vegan at Trinity Groves
Water Grill
Whistle Britches

Fort Worth Nominees

Restaurant of the Year

Cork & Pig Tavern
Grace
Heim Barbecue
Horseshoe Hill Cafe
Oni Ramen
Taco Heads
The Dive Oyster Bar
Tokyo Cafe
West Side Cafe
Woodshed Smokehouse

Chef of the Year

Blaine Staniford, Grace, Little Red Wasp
Eric Hunter, Fire Oak Grill
Grady Spears, Horseshoe Hill Cafe
Jarry Ho, Tokyo Cafe, Shinjuku Station, Cannon Chinese Kitchen
Jesus Garcia, Oni Ramen
Juan Rodriguez, Magdalena’s Cocina Mexicana Local
Kevin Martinez, Tokyo Cafe
Mauricio Mier, Woodshed Smokehouse
Sarah Castillo, Taco Heads
Terry Chandler, Fred's Texas Cafe

Best New Restaurant

Ahi Poke Bowl
Avanti
Gus's World Famous Fried Chicken
Earl’s 377
Great Scott
Havana Bar & Grill
Taste N See Chicken & Waffles
Tortaco

CultureMap
© 2017 CultureMap LLC. All Rights Reserved.